Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Cullybackey Pipe Band
World Championships Draw

Home

Cullybackey Pipe Band News | Members | Website Extras | Cullybackey Junior Band Homepage | Tunes | Links | Cullybackey 2002 Calendar

World Championship Draw 10/08/02

These are only Grades 2 & 4B, If you would like the rest of the draws email me at stuart.mcclean@ntlworld.com and i will email them to you as soon as i get the email.

Play Order

Band Name

Time

1

Tamlaght OCrilly

9.30

2

Ballycoan

9.38

3

Glengarry (Canada)

9.46

4

Cullybackey

9.54

5

Windsor Police (Canada)

10.02

6

Drambuie Kirkliston

10.10

7

Bagad Cap Caval (France)

10.18

8

Robert Malcolm Memorial (Canada)

10.26

9

Chicago Caledonia

10.34

10

Bleary and District

10.42

11

Culter and District

10.50

12

Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia

10.58

13

Niagara Regional Police (Canada)

11.06

14

Chivas Regal

11.14

15

Dumfries and Galloway Constabulary

11.22

16

Denny and Dunipace

11.30

17

Killeen

11.38

18

1st Battalion The Highlanders

11.46

 

Play Order

Band Name

Time

1

Ballinderry Bridge

9.30

2

City of St Andrews

9.38

3

Maple Ridge (Canada)

9.46

4

Heather Pipes and Drums of Copenhagen

9.54

5

Tullylagan

10.02

6

Polkemmet

10.10

7

ASCO Buchan

10.18

8

Tayside Police

10.26

9

Clan Gregor Society

10.34

10

Houghton le Spring

10.42

11

Kilmarnock

10.50

12

Howard Memorial

10.58

13

Upper Crossgare

11.06

14

St Finbarrs (Ireland)

11.14

15

University of Luton

11.22

16

Dumbarton and District

11.30

17

R.P Blandford and Son (U.S.A)

11.38

18

1st Royal Engineers

11.46

 

Play Order

Band Name

Time

1

Tweedvale

9.00

2

Gransha

9.07

3

Oldmeldrum RBL

9.14

4

Warrington Academy

9.21

5

Aarhus (Denmark)

9.28

6

Dunfermline District

9.35

7

East Kilbride

9.42

8

71 Engineer Regiment (v) Pipes and Drums

9.49

9

Newmains and District

9.56

10

Uddingston Strathclyde

10.03

11

Keith Highlanders (U.S.A)

10.10

12

Apprentice Boys of Derry Memorial

10.17

13

Queensferry Caledonia

10.24

14

8 Wing Trenton (Canada)

10.31

15

Kilsyth Thistle

10.38

16

Misty Isle (U.S.A)

10.45

17

Cleland Memorial

10.52

18

St Francis

10.59

19

Moffat

11.06

20

Grampian Association Corby

11.13

21

Galashiels Ex Service

11.20

 

Play Order

Band Name

Time

1

Nottinghamshire Police

9.00

2

Lanark and District

9.07

3

Corpus Christi (Ireland)

9.14

4

Cullybackey Junior

9.21

5

Williamwood

9.28

6

Monterey Bay (U.S.A)

9.35

7

Seven Pipers Scottish Society

9.42

8

Muirkirk and District

9.49

9

Letterkenny and District (Ireland)

9.56

10

Grampian Thistle

10.03

11

Royal Burgh of Stirling

10.10

12

Big Rock (Canada)

10.17

13

Ashbourne and District

10.24

14

Dreghorn and Bourtreehill

10.31

15

Vale of Clyde

10.38

16

West Linton and District

10.45

17

Duns RBLS

10.52

18

Heriot-Watt University

10.59

19

Kirkcudbright and District

11.06

20

Girvan and District

11.13

21

Copenhagen Caledonia

11.20